Voice Recognition
X
NDES Banner

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Agostino, Alexandra
2nd Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4050
Aini, Todd
7th-8th Grade
AVI, Food Service
Office: 440-279-1058
Bacher, Sheryl
K-6th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4154
Bacnik, Elizabeth
Nurse
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1130
Ball, Sue
6th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4113
Bates, Dr. Michael
President of Notre Dame Schools
Office: 440-279-1050
Bearden, Lynn
Occupational Therapist
Beebe, Sr. Ellen
6th-8th Grade Religion
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4112
Bellini, David
Psychologist
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4101
Biro, Katherine
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4037
Buynak, Christina
2nd Grade
Caldwell, Amy
Speech Pathologist
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4102
Cavolo, Steven
Physical Education & Athletic Director
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1183
Coates, Joelle
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4134
Comenschek, Machala
6th-8th Grade Music
Office: 440-279-1172 x 4012
Crawford, Grace
Facilities Staff
Davis, Halle
6th-8th Grade Technology
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4115
Davis, Marque
Band Teacher
DiSanto, Colleen
4th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4131
Dobe, Lisa
Faith Formation
Fedor, Jennifer
Pre-School 3 Year Old
Office: 440-279-1172 x 4053
Fitzgerald, Erin
Preschool Teacher
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4056
Gastelum-Navez, Marxa
Spanish
Office: 440-279-1127 x 2047
Geizer, Judee
Accounts Payable and Student Accounts
Office: 440-279-1172
Gilbert, Mary
Art
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4155
Grabowski, Kathy
Accountant
Office: 440-279-1119
Harb, Beth
Pre-School 3 year old, Aftercare
Hart, Jennifer
6th Grade
Hayward, Susan
3rd-4th Grade Teacher Aide
Heller, Trisha
3rd Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4136
Holden, Maddy
IT Support
Hoynes, Dr. Jacqueline
Principal
Office: 440-279-1120
      
Kalman, Jackie
Aftercare
Kelleher, Joyce
Faith Formation Coordinator
Office: 440-279-1180
Khula, Sally
Spanish Teacher
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4160
Krajnak, Keven
Assistant Vice President of Advancement
Office: 440-279-1068
Love, Allison
1st Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4031
Luck, Sue
Administrative Staff
Office: 440-279-1127
Maras, Jennifer
Office Manager
Office: 440-279-1127
McDonnell, Catherine
Gifted Teacher
Mele, Jennifer
K and 2nd Grade Teacher Aide
Montague, Lindsay
2nd Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4014
Nazarini, Rosemary
Aftercare
Niksa, Cara
5th Grade Teacher
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4151
O'Brien, Destiny
Intervention Specialist
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4103
O'Brien, Wendi
7th-8th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 2066
Petro, Jennifer
1st Grade
Petryszyn, Lisa
5th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4161
Pysell, Adam
Band/Vocal Music
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4157
Raack, Claire
6th-8th Grade Art
Ratka, Brandy
Reading Specialist
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4137
Resar, SND, Sr. Mary Donnalee
5th-6th Grade
Rockafellow, Jeromy
Facilities Staff
Rudyk, Sandy
Office: 440-279-1127 x 1125
Sabol, Susan
6th grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 2065
Schermer, Michelle
7th-8th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4110
Skotzke, Jacqueline
Kindergarten
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4036
Soplata SND, Sr. Barbara
Enrichment Teacher
Office: 440-279-1127 x 9427
Stefancin, Kathleen
6th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 2061
Stefanek, Kelly
6th-8th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 2060
Storey, Anne
7th-8th Grade
Sweet, Karla
Preschool Assistant
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4057
Szabo, Judy
Intervention Specialist
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4011
Tartamella, Nancy
4th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4135
Thompson, Victoria
6th-8th Grade
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4047
Trunk, Karen
Assistant Principal
Office: 440-279-1127 x 4125
Wallace, Kathy
Aftercare
Williams, Barbara
Director of Admissions
Office: 440-279-1129
Wolfe, Laura
Facilities Staff
Yaniga, George
6th-8th Grade Art